If you are looking for national or international championship events check out our » Aquabike Championships Calendar
Distances shown in ft/mi » change to m/km
Latest Results
Bribie Triathlon Series 2023/24 - Race 3
04 Feb 2024, Bellara, Queensland, AustraliaSwim: 1100 yd | Bike: 17.4 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Craig CRONAN | M | 00:15:26 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:01:29 (2.) +00:00:24 (+36,9%) |
00:50:55 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:09:27 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
210 | ||||||
Swim
00:15:26 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:50:55 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Adrian TRUDGEON | M | 00:15:34 (2.) +00:00:08 (+0,9%) |
00:01:05 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:55:41 (3.) +00:04:46 (+9,4%) |
01:15:32 +00:06:05 (+8,8%) |
181 | ||||||
Swim
00:15:34 (2.) +00:00:08 (+0,9%)
Bike
00:55:41 (3.) +00:04:46 (+9,4%) | |||||||||||||
3 | Rebecca CROSS | F | 00:15:56 (3.) +00:00:30 (+3,2%) |
00:01:43 (4.) +00:00:38 (+58,5%) |
00:56:45 (4.) +00:05:50 (+11,5%) |
01:16:30 +00:07:03 (+10,2%) |
161 | ||||||
Swim
00:15:56 (3.) +00:00:30 (+3,2%)
Bike
00:56:45 (4.) +00:05:50 (+11,5%) |
Coffs Harbour Triathlon Club Race Series 2023/24 - Race 7
04 Feb 2024, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AustraliaSwim: 800 yd | Bike: 12.4 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Matt MOFFATT | M | 00:16:24 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:00:24 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:49:39 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:06:28 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
80 | ||||||
Swim
00:16:24 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:49:39 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Darren BOW | M | 00:19:39 (2.) +00:03:15 (+19,8%) |
00:01:15 (2.) +00:00:51 (+212,5%) |
00:57:52 (2.) +00:08:13 (+16,5%) |
01:18:47 +00:12:19 (+18,5%) |
65 | ||||||
Swim
00:19:39 (2.) +00:03:15 (+19,8%)
Bike
00:57:52 (2.) +00:08:13 (+16,5%) |
Ironman 70.3 Tasmania 2024
04 Feb 2024, Hobart, Tasmania, AustraliaSwim: 1.2 mi | Bike: 55.9 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Greg ALDERSON | M | M 50-54 | 00:29:12 (3.) +00:00:38 (+2,2%) |
00:02:14 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
02:30:20 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
03:01:44 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
800 | |||||
Swim
00:29:12 (3.) +00:00:38 (+2,2%)
Bike
02:30:20 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Jason SHIELDS | M | M 45-49 | 00:30:37 (4.) +00:02:03 (+7,2%) |
00:03:25 (10.) +00:01:11 (+53,0%) |
02:35:58 (2.) +00:05:38 (+3,7%) |
03:09:59 +00:08:15 (+4,5%) |
703 | |||||
Swim
00:30:37 (4.) +00:02:03 (+7,2%)
Bike
02:35:58 (2.) +00:05:38 (+3,7%) | |||||||||||||
3 | Jack JEFFREE | M | M 30-34 | 00:30:39 (5.) +00:02:05 (+7,3%) |
00:02:16 (2.) +00:00:02 (+1,5%) |
02:41:54 (3.) +00:11:34 (+7,7%) |
03:14:47 +00:13:03 (+7,2%) |
624 | |||||
Swim
00:30:39 (5.) +00:02:05 (+7,3%)
Bike
02:41:54 (3.) +00:11:34 (+7,7%) |
Island Triathlon & Aquabike Stockton 2024
04 Feb 2024, Stockton, New South Wales, AustraliaSwim: 0.9 mi | Bike: 24.9 mi
Rank |
Name |
Total Difference |
Points |
||||||
1 | Sam LEVICK | M | M Overall |
01:19:05 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
360 | ||||
2 | Clay MURPHY | M | M Overall |
01:19:47 +00:00:42 (+0,9%) |
323 | ||||
3 | Lucas MCBEATH | M | M Overall |
01:21:00 +00:01:55 (+2,4%) |
288 | ||||
John Daffy Memorial Long Course 2024
04 Feb 2024, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AustraliaSwim: 1100 yd | Bike: 18.6 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Matt MOFFATT | M | 00:16:24 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:00:24 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:49:39 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:06:28 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
90 | ||||||
Swim
00:16:24 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:49:39 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Darren BOW | M | 00:19:39 (2.) +00:03:15 (+19,8%) |
00:01:15 (2.) +00:00:51 (+212,5%) |
00:57:52 (2.) +00:08:13 (+16,5%) |
01:18:47 +00:12:19 (+18,5%) |
73 | ||||||
Swim
00:19:39 (2.) +00:03:15 (+19,8%)
Bike
00:57:52 (2.) +00:08:13 (+16,5%) |
Macarthur Triathlon Series 2023/24 - Race 6
04 Feb 2024, Macquarie Fields, Ne, AustraliaSwim: 550 yd | Bike: 12.4 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Sue CURTIS | F | 00:07:01 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:28:05 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:35:06 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
60 | ||||||
Swim
00:07:01 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:28:05 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
Mt. Pleasant Triathlon III 2024
04 Feb 2024, Harare, ZimbabweSwim: 1100 yd | Bike: 12.4 mi
Rank |
Name |
Total Difference |
Points |
||||||
1 | Katie TORR | F |
01:06:19 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
60 | |||||
Batemans Bay Triathlon Festival 2024
03 Feb 2024, Tomakin, New South Wales, AustraliaSwim: 1.2 mi | Bike: 38.5 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Paul STEIN | M | M 50-59 | 00:34:39 (5.) +00:03:49 (+12,4%) |
00:02:32 (7.) +00:01:43 (+210,2%) |
01:35:10 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
02:12:22 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
320 | |||||
Swim
00:34:39 (5.) +00:03:49 (+12,4%)
Bike
01:35:10 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Emma WRIGHT | F | F 40-49 | 00:30:50 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:01:10 (2.) +00:00:21 (+42,9%) |
01:42:23 (3.) +00:07:13 (+7,6%) |
02:14:23 +00:02:01 (+1,5%) |
286 | |||||
Swim
00:30:50 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
01:42:23 (3.) +00:07:13 (+7,6%) | |||||||||||||
3 | Bronwyn MORRIS | F | F 50-59 | 00:36:49 (7.) +00:05:59 (+19,4%) |
00:00:49 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:37:16 (2.) +00:02:06 (+2,2%) |
02:14:54 +00:02:32 (+1,9%) |
257 | |||||
Swim
00:36:49 (7.) +00:05:59 (+19,4%)
Bike
01:37:16 (2.) +00:02:06 (+2,2%) |
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon Championships 2024 - Standard Aquabike
03 Feb 2024, Port Elizabeth, South AfricaSwim: 0.9 mi | Bike: 24.9 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Bruce CAMPBELL | 1987 | M | 00:13:19 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:00:46 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:04:26 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:18:58 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
150 | |||||
Swim
00:13:19 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
01:04:26 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Michelle CREMER | 1989 | F | 00:17:30 (2.) +00:04:11 (+31,4%) |
00:02:00 (4.) +00:01:14 (+160,9%) |
01:16:04 (2.) +00:11:38 (+18,1%) |
01:35:03 +00:16:05 (+20,4%) |
120 | |||||
Swim
00:17:30 (2.) +00:04:11 (+31,4%)
Bike
01:16:04 (2.) +00:11:38 (+18,1%) | |||||||||||||
3 | Patrick MONKS | 1967 | M | 00:22:23 (3.) +00:09:04 (+68,1%) |
00:01:49 (3.) +00:01:03 (+137,0%) |
01:43:19 (4.) +00:38:53 (+60,3%) |
01:43:19 +00:24:21 (+30,8%) |
101 | |||||
Swim
00:22:23 (3.) +00:09:04 (+68,1%)
Bike
01:43:19 (4.) +00:38:53 (+60,3%) |
Canterbury Classic 2024 - Olympic Aquabike
28 Jan 2024, Lyttelton, New ZealandSwim: 0.9 mi | Bike: 24.1 mi
Rank |
Name |
Swim Difference | T1 Difference | Bike Difference |
Total Difference |
Points |
|||||||
1 | Andrew HAMER | M | 00:25:28 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
00:16:56 (4.) +00:06:33 (+63,1%) |
01:23:31 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:51:06 +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
180 | ||||||
Swim
00:25:28 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
01:23:31 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) | |||||||||||||
2 | Florence LOADER | F | 00:26:32 (2.) +00:01:04 (+4,2%) |
00:10:23 (1.) +00:00:00 (+0,0%) |
01:26:23 (2.) +00:02:52 (+3,4%) |
01:54:13 +00:03:07 (+2,8%) |
160 | ||||||
Swim
00:26:32 (2.) +00:01:04 (+4,2%)
Bike
01:26:23 (2.) +00:02:52 (+3,4%) | |||||||||||||
3 | Lidia BELLES | F | 00:30:42 (3.) +00:05:14 (+20,5%) |
00:11:06 (2.) +00:00:43 (+6,9%) |
01:44:21 (3.) +00:20:50 (+24,9%) |
02:16:01 +00:24:55 (+22,4%) |
128 | ||||||
Swim
00:30:42 (3.) +00:05:14 (+20,5%)
Bike
01:44:21 (3.) +00:20:50 (+24,9%) |