Dorney Triathlon III 2021 - Aquabike Sprint

Aquabike Sprint
Date
18/07/2021
Location
Dorney Lake
Eton, United Kingdom
Swim Distance
0,75 km
Bike Distance
20 km (with 15 m elevation gain)
Run Distance
0 km
Loading Map....

Results

Overall Male Female
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Alex MALE M 00:10:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:36:41
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:47:36
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
130
Swim
00:10:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:36:41
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
2 Becky POWER F 00:12:30
+00:02:12 (+21,4%)
00:37:00
+00:00:19 (+0,9%)
00:50:49
+00:03:13 (+6,8%)
113
Swim
00:12:30
+00:02:12 (+21,4%)
Bike
00:37:00
+00:00:19 (+0,9%)
3 Matthew GIRARDEAU-JOYCE M 00:15:38
+00:05:20 (+51,8%)
00:39:31
+00:02:50 (+7,7%)
00:56:52
+00:09:16 (+19,5%)
94
Swim
00:15:38
+00:05:20 (+51,8%)
Bike
00:39:31
+00:02:50 (+7,7%)
4 Adrien PIGACHE M 00:15:53
+00:05:35 (+54,2%)
00:38:38
+00:01:57 (+5,3%)
00:57:11
+00:09:35 (+20,1%)
88
Swim
00:15:53
+00:05:35 (+54,2%)
Bike
00:38:38
+00:01:57 (+5,3%)
5 Clive BROOME M 00:22:12
+00:11:54 (+115,5%)
00:41:35
+00:04:54 (+13,4%)
01:05:18
+00:17:42 (+37,2%)
72
Swim
00:22:12
+00:11:54 (+115,5%)
Bike
00:41:35
+00:04:54 (+13,4%)
6 Jessica JOHN F 00:19:18
+00:09:00 (+87,4%)
00:49:34
+00:12:53 (+35,1%)
01:13:29
+00:25:53 (+54,4%)
58
Swim
00:19:18
+00:09:00 (+87,4%)
Bike
00:49:34
+00:12:53 (+35,1%)
7 Edward JOHN M 00:31:53
+00:21:35 (+209,5%)
00:45:08
+00:08:27 (+23,0%)
01:20:52
+00:33:16 (+69,9%)
45
Swim
00:31:53
+00:21:35 (+209,5%)
Bike
00:45:08
+00:08:27 (+23,0%)
8 Matt ROBINSON M 00:33:45
+00:23:27 (+227,7%)
00:48:07
+00:11:26 (+31,2%)
01:24:10
+00:36:34 (+76,8%)
38
Swim
00:33:45
+00:23:27 (+227,7%)
Bike
00:48:07
+00:11:26 (+31,2%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Alex MALE M 00:10:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:36:41
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:47:36
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
130
Swim
00:10:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:36:41
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
2 Matthew GIRARDEAU-JOYCE M 00:15:38
+00:05:20 (+51,8%)
00:39:31
+00:02:50 (+7,7%)
00:56:52
+00:09:16 (+19,5%)
94
Swim
00:15:38
+00:05:20 (+51,8%)
Bike
00:39:31
+00:02:50 (+7,7%)
3 Adrien PIGACHE M 00:15:53
+00:05:35 (+54,2%)
00:38:38
+00:01:57 (+5,3%)
00:57:11
+00:09:35 (+20,1%)
88
Swim
00:15:53
+00:05:35 (+54,2%)
Bike
00:38:38
+00:01:57 (+5,3%)
4 Clive BROOME M 00:22:12
+00:11:54 (+115,5%)
00:41:35
+00:04:54 (+13,4%)
01:05:18
+00:17:42 (+37,2%)
72
Swim
00:22:12
+00:11:54 (+115,5%)
Bike
00:41:35
+00:04:54 (+13,4%)
5 Edward JOHN M 00:31:53
+00:21:35 (+209,5%)
00:45:08
+00:08:27 (+23,0%)
01:20:52
+00:33:16 (+69,9%)
45
Swim
00:31:53
+00:21:35 (+209,5%)
Bike
00:45:08
+00:08:27 (+23,0%)
6 Matt ROBINSON M 00:33:45
+00:23:27 (+227,7%)
00:48:07
+00:11:26 (+31,2%)
01:24:10
+00:36:34 (+76,8%)
38
Swim
00:33:45
+00:23:27 (+227,7%)
Bike
00:48:07
+00:11:26 (+31,2%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Becky POWER F 00:12:30
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:37:00
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:50:49
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
113
Swim
00:12:30
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:37:00
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
2 Jessica JOHN F 00:19:18
+00:06:48 (+54,4%)
00:49:34
+00:12:34 (+34,0%)
01:13:29
+00:22:40 (+44,6%)
58
Swim
00:19:18
+00:06:48 (+54,4%)
Bike
00:49:34
+00:12:34 (+34,0%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Becky POWER F 00:12:30
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:37:00
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:50:49
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
113
Swim
00:12:30
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:37:00
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Jessica JOHN F 00:19:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:49:34
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
01:13:29
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
58
Swim
00:19:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:49:34
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Alex MALE M 00:10:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:36:41
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:47:36
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
130
Swim
00:10:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:36:41
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Matt ROBINSON M 00:33:45
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:48:07
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
01:24:10
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
38
Swim
00:33:45
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:48:07
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Matthew GIRARDEAU-JOYCE M 00:15:38
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:39:31
+00:00:53 (+2,3%)
00:56:52
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
94
Swim
00:15:38
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:39:31
+00:00:53 (+2,3%)
2 Adrien PIGACHE M 00:15:53
+00:00:15 (+1,6%)
00:38:38
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:57:11
+00:00:19 (+0,6%)
88
Swim
00:15:53
+00:00:15 (+1,6%)
Bike
00:38:38
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Rank
 
Name
 
Swim
Difference
Bike
Difference
Total
Difference
Points
 
1 Clive BROOME M 00:22:12
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
00:41:35
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
01:05:18
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
72
Swim
00:22:12
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
Bike
00:41:35
+00:00:00 (+0,0%)
2 Edward JOHN M 00:31:53
+00:09:41 (+43,6%)
00:45:08
+00:03:33 (+8,5%)
01:20:52
+00:15:34 (+23,8%)
45
Swim
00:31:53
+00:09:41 (+43,6%)
Bike
00:45:08
+00:03:33 (+8,5%)
Share

Leave a Review

Required fields are marked *

*

code

Your overall rating of this event: *
Organisation
The Swim
Transition
Bike Course
Finishline Experience

Year of participation: *   I participated in *